Friday, 23 November 2012

New - Snow Singers & Swag

Hey all,

I have a couple new scripts in store for you, a poinsettia swag and some darling snow singers. Both end in layers so you can edit to really make it unique, in the case of the swag you can use all the pieces alone if you like.
Poinsettia Swag

Snow Singers

Remember templates are included now for all you non PSP'ers :) I hope you like them!
Ok a quick update, I have had numerous mails, thank you all for your well wishes, and donations! My son is still very much recovering, to his vocal dismay..lol. I think he thought he could ignore doctors and be invincible but when its your heart it just doesn't fly that way. He struggles whenever he tries to over do it and has learnt very quickly they he needs to rest and can't for now at least, be like he was. I think its come as a shock given his age, as it would any young person who went from burning the candle at both ends to barely lighting it at all. His recovery is going well tho and doctors say he is how they would expect him to ber after such a serious illness. Fingers crossed he continues to improve.
Onto 'Lil Bit, she is also doing as expected. The twist to her leg is still very obvious but she is learning to deal with it. The leg is starting to gain more weight now and hopefully will soon look no different to the other one. She is back on the 4th for more x-rays to see how the wires are and to be sure they haven't shifted anywhere they shouldn't. Again a huge thank you for all the mails and donations they are much appreciated :)
Ok that's it for now, don't forget I am still on sale and I will be back with a special announcement for all you crafters soon ;)
Thanks for lookin!
Hugs
Pink xx

New Skull Santa

Hey Guys,

Just a quick post to show you my latest in store item, something for those who like the darker side of things :)
Skull Santa Script/Template
Hope you like him! And don't forget I still have 40% off everything in all stores, so start saving!

Thanks for looking,
Hugs
Pink xx

Monday, 19 November 2012

New - Paper Tree Script

Hey all, I have a new script/template in stores for you, a little different from the norm I think but I hope you will like it. I called it the Paper Tree as it reminds me of trees I used to fold for decorations when helping out at the nursery school. The kids would colour in the precut card and add decorations, sparkles, glitter and beads etc then we'd fold it like the script effect and add a little loop so they could take home thier decorations and put them on their own trees. It was a lot of fun, and a lot of mess! Anyway I had fun recreating it for you all :)
Paper Tree Script/Template
 

Ok next up Jeannine from over at Funky Sweet Designs made me this awesome tag from my part in the LadyBug Winter train. She made a tutorial from it so if you want to design this fabtastic tag or any other of the fab tuts she has posted just click here.

I love it, thank you so much hunni ;) Ok well that is all from me for now, have a great time where ever you are!
Hugs
Pink xx
 

Saturday, 17 November 2012

Birthday Sale and Train!

Hey guys, 
before I get going with the train I want to mention the celebrations going on at Wilma4Ever! We are celebrating the stores 3rd birthday! To start all my items are down 50% for this weekend only! Click here to start saving! Plus there is lots going on at the forum, I am taking part in the wishes being granted, any products of mine on wish lists some lucky winners will receive FREE! And I am taking part in the match me sale, thats right the more you spend the more you save! So Spend $5 on my goods and receive a coupon for another $5 to spend in my store, spend $10 and get a coupon for $10...see the pattern?..lol. You don't want to miss out this weekend for sure! The forum can be found here and you can start shopping here!

A quick update for you, huge thanks for all the mails and well wishes! My son is resting well (I have him chained real tight...lol) Nah honestly his body simply won't allow him to ignore it, he is out of breath and exhausted after the smallest activity which is sad to see but also mean the rest he was ordered to do is happening even if its not what he wants. I think its shocked him into realising you simply can't burn the candle at both ends, eventually something gives. So here's to him slowing down a little.
'Lil Bit is doing well, she has a definite twist to her leg when walking but she is allowing me to manipulate it and exercise it in a bid to build up muscle. I do have a small concern that I will be mentioning next time we are at the vets, and that is she seems to be having small bladder accidents in her bed. Not full bladder or anything as she is using the tray but small ones which I am concerned about as her bladder did take some of the impact and was injured. Anyway thats all the news for now, thankfully the next update will be more good news!

Ok onto the train, this time it is brought to you from the Brat Pack and the theme is Twilight Forever! An excellent train, albeit a little late, but better late than never! My part is FULL SIZE and contains 20 elements and 14 papers, I hope you can use it :)

You can snag it here...

And the rest of the stops are here...



Enjoy!

Friday, 16 November 2012

Mad Sale - 1 Day Only

Hey Guys,

I must have a fever 'cos I'm doing it again! For one day only down at Scripts R Us I am joining selected designers and having a mad sale, everything is $1.50 (excluding bundles) if you missed the Thrifty Thursday then catch this one as it will be your last chance! Very rare I take part in such sales. Hurry down to save, save, save!
On Firday 16th!! One day ONLY! :)

Click the ad to rush on over! 
Enjoy!
Hugs
Pink x

Thursday, 15 November 2012

Mad Sale!

For ONE day only...
Today All my products are a crazy $1.50! Hurry over to save! Only at Butterfly Blush, when the sun goes down the prices go back up ;)


Click the sale ad to start shopping.
Happy savings!
Hugs
Pink x

Tuesday, 13 November 2012

New - Reindeer Post & Update

Hi Guys,

Well its been a whirlwind these last couple of days! My son was rushed into hospital yesterday, turns out he has a serious heart condition. I can't pronounce what this condition is (they always have such stupid names!!) and as for spelling it, I may as well hit random keys..lol. Anyway this condition can go two ways, he can recover fully and never have an issue again or it can become chronic. He is currently on beta blockers and asprin, as well as morphine and a few other bits which is keeping everything under control, at the moment he is looking like he's recovering well, so long as he stops being so pig headed! Why are boys/men so infuriating? He is 22 so of age giving me no control over his decision's, like the one he took to come home this afternoon! Thankfully he has all his medication and has 'promised' to stay in bed....may need to chain him down yet. He just doesn't get it, that if he over does it now he could make it worse and it will wind up becoming a chronic condition, which could become so bad he will never work again, or worse, but of course he thinks he is invincible! Meanwhile I am going greyer and greyer.

On a brighter note (kinda) 'Lil bit was at the vets today, update is she is recovering way better than they expected. Thankfully looks like amputation is off the cards, for now at least. She is now allowed out of the cage for small periods, increasing little by little as she gets used to it, as well as manipulating the leg to build it back up. They are so pleased they want her in for x-rays in a couple of weeks and are talking of removing the pins as early as 1st week in January, which means more surgery and yet more cost. We haven't exactly paid the last cost yet.
Here is hoping there is no more bad luck this way...not sure I could take more...lol.

Ok I have a new script/template in stores for you, Reindeer Post, now you know how santa gets his mail :) I hope you like him, I think he is adorable!



Don't forget everything is on sale still! Thanks for looking!

Tuesday, 6 November 2012

New - Miss Deer

Hey all,

I have a new script in stores for you, meet Miss Deer! All ready for the festive season and to add that touch of cuteness to your wintery projects.

I've had a few mails asking how Lil Bit is doing so thought I would add a little update for you. She is still on bed rest but has had her stitches out. There wasn't really to much to update about as it is still early days, although 2 more surgerys are looking likely. She is trying real hard to use her bad leg, there is an obvious difference in size between them now but I am hoping in the next week or so to be able to start manipulating it a little for her, to build the muscle back up, so fingers crossed it works! She is back to her usual self although I am feeling real sorry for her being couped up in the cage all the time. We are at the vets next week so hope to be able to update more. A huge thank you for all the donations, they are a huge help as the bill is huge and there is ongoing medication, check ups etc...the thought of further surgery being added to an already huge debt is scary but I am determined to make sure she has the best treatment available.
Ok I have a little freebie for you, it was sent to me by Bekki who as of yet doesn't have a site of her own. It is personal use only, hope you can make use of it. Thank you Bekki for sending it to me, I am sure people will love it!
Mullberry Lane

You can snag it here...

Bye For now guys!
Hugs
Pink xx

Monday, 5 November 2012

New Scripts

Just a quickie again guys, my externals gone out so trying to get it back up and running...ugh they are proving so unreliable! And of course it goes at a time I canny afford it...these things never happen when you have a little extra saved do they!
Ok I have 2 new items in store for you, I hope you like them!

 A Decorative Gift

Rudie Reindeer

The gift is a long script due to the high detail in it, older computers may struggle a little with it so with help from Cindy (Puddicat Creations) I have added a split script which should help those who may struggle, Would like to thank Robin also who helped me deal with editing, thanks so much to you both for your help! I've been feeling the pressure a little recently with Lil bit and everything so my brains not co-operating like it should..lol. I also have Rudie, I am really pleased with how cute he come out, I hope you like him to! I will be back with more soon...some freebies so keep eyes open! Oh and my sale is still one, 40% off everything!
So snag save and most of all enjoy scrapping those memories!
TTFN!
Pink xx

Friday, 2 November 2012

New Twinky The Elf

Hi Guys,

Just a quickie as I'm on my way out the door. New in store, Twinky the Elf, always ready to lend a helping hand he will make an adorable addition to wintery projects.
Also for this weekend ONLY I have increased my sale to 55%, extra savings for you all :)
I will be back with more soon!
Hugs
Pink xx

Thursday, 1 November 2012

Winter LadyBug

Winter LadyBug My part is FULL SIZE :)
18 elements
14 papers
8 glitter sheets
7 glitter snowflakes

You can snag it here

And the rest of the stops...



Enjoy!

Autumn Leaf

A rapid post guys, sorry these are late up!
Autumn Leaf, Mine is FULL SIZE :)
29 elements
5 papers
5 glitter sheets 
 
You can snag it here

Train Preview

And the rest of the stops...

Photobucket


Enjoy!

Pumpkin Patches

Pumpkin Patches My part is FULL SIZE :)
18 elements
11 papers
5 glitter sheets

You can snag it here

And the rest of the stops...

Enjoy! :)